Trรฉ Berry’s Top-5 Boxers in Every Weight Division

.

.
HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

FURY GOT IT DONE

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งTyson Fury (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBC)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งAnthony Joshua (WBA/WBO/IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บAlexander Povetkin
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDeontay Wilder
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธAndy Ruiz Jr.

_____________________________________

CRUISERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

BRIEDIS GLORY

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ปMairis Breidis (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฉIlunga Makabu (WBC)
03) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡บYuniel Dorticos
04) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑKrzysztof Glowacki
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธAndrew Tabiti
_____________________________________

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

BIVOL

01) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บDmitry Bivol (WBA)
02) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บArtur Beterbiev (WBC/IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ชBadou Jack
04) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆJean Pascal
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งJoshua Buatsi
_____________________________________

SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

14 SAUL CANELO ALVAREZ

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝCanelo Alvarez
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธCaleb Plant (IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งCallum Smith (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA)๐Ÿ†
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งBilly Joe Saunders (WBO)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งJohn Ryder
_____________________________________

MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

14 SAUL CANELO ALVAREZ

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝCanelo Alvarez (๐Ÿ‘‘RING/WBA/WBC(FRANCHISE))๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJermall Charlo (WBC)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟGennadiy Golovkin (IBF)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDemetrius Andrade (WBO)
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆSergiy Derevyanchenko
_____________________________________

SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

CHARLOOOOOOOOOO 2

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJermell Charlo (๐Ÿ‘‘RING/WBA/WBC/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ทBrian Carlos Castaรฑo
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ดJeison Rosario
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJulian Williams
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJarrett Hurd
_____________________________________

WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

MASTER

01) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญManny Pacquiao (WBA)
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธTerence Crawford (WBO)
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธErrol Spence Jr. (WBC/IBF)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJaron Ennis
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธVergil Ortiz Jr.
_____________________________________

JUNIOR-WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

10 JOSH TAYLOR

01) ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟJosh Taylor (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธRegis Prograis
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJose Carlos Ramirez (WBC/WBO)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆViktor Postol
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJose Zepeda
_____________________________________

LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

PROG

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธTeofimo Lopez (๐Ÿ‘‘RING/WBA/WBO/IBF/WBC(FRAN.))๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆVasiliy Lomachenko
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDevin Haney (WBC)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งLuke Campbell
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ญRichard Commey
_____________________________________

SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

08 JOJO DIAZ 2

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJoseph Diaz Jr. (IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธTevin Farmer
03) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎRene Alvarado
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝLeo Santa Cruz (WBA)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝMiguel Berchelt (WBC)

_____________________________________

FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

GARY RUSSELL JR

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธGary Russell Jr. (WBC)
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งJosh Warrington (IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งKid Galahad
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJessie Magdaleno
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ณTugstsogt Nyambayar

_____________________________________

SUPER-BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

06 MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฟMurodjon Akhmadaliev (WBA/IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡บGuillermo Rigondeaux
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDaniel Roman
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝLuis Nery (WBC)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝRey Vargas
_____________________________________

BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

05 NAOYA INOUE

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตNaoya Inoue (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญNonito Donaire
03) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญJohn Riel Casimero (WBO)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทNordine Oubaali (WBC)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆZolani Tete
_____________________________________

SUPER-FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

04 JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝJuan Francisco Estrada (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBC)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตKazuto Ioka (WBO)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎChocolatito Gonzalez (WBA)
04) ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญSrisaket Sor Rungvisai
05) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญJerwin Ancajas (IBF)
_____________________________________

FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

03 MORUTI MTHALANE 2

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆMoruti Mthalane (IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝJulio Cesar Martinez (WBC)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งAndrew Selby
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งJay Harris
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆArtem Dalakian (WBA)

_____________________________________

JUNIOR-FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

02 HIROTO KYOGUCHI

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตHiroto Kyoguchi (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตKen Shiro (WBC)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ชCarlos Canizales
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆHekkie Budler
05) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ทAngel Acosta

_____________________________________

MINIMUMWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

01 CHAYAPHON MOONSRI

01) ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญChayaphon Moonsri (WBC)
02) ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญKnockout CP Freshmart (WBA)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ทWilfredo Mendez (WBO)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎByron Rojas
05) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญMark Anthony Barriga

_____________________________________

_____________________________________