Jon Uddin’s Top-5 Boxers in Every Weight Division

.

.

HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

FURY GOT IT DONE

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งTyson Fury (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBC)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งAnthony Joshua (WBA/WBO/IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDeontay Wilder
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธAndy Ruiz Jr.
05) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บAlexander Povetkin

_____________________________________

CRUISERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

BRIEDIS GLORY

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฑ๐Ÿ‡ปMairis Breidis (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡บYuniel Dorticos
03) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฉIlunga Makabu (WBC)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธAndrew Tabiti
05) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ฑKrzysztof Glowacki

_____________________________________

LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

15 ARTUR BETERBIEV

01) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บArtur Beterbiev (WBC/IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡ท๐Ÿ‡บDmitry Bivol (WBA)
03) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ Jean Pascal
04) ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช Badou Jack
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJoe Smith Jr.
_____________________________________

SUPER-MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

14 SAUL CANELO ALVAREZ

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝCanelo Alvarez
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธCaleb Plant (IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDavid Benavidez
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งCallum Smith (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA)๐Ÿ†
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งBilly Joe Saunders (WBO)

_____________________________________

MIDDLEWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

14 SAUL CANELO ALVAREZ

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝCanelo Alvarez (๐Ÿ‘‘RING/WBA/WBC(FRANCHISE)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ฟGennadiy Golovkin (IBF)
03) Jermall Charlo (WBC)
04) Sergiy Derevyanchenko
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDemetrius Andrade (WBO)

_____________________________________

SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

CHARLOOOOOOOOOO 2

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJermell Charlo (๐Ÿ‘‘RING/WBA/WBC/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ดJeison Rosario
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJulian Williams
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJarrett Hurd
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ทBrian Carlos Castaรฑo

_____________________________________

WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

11 TERENCE CRAWFORD

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธTerence Crawford (WBO)
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธErrol Spence Jr. (WBC/IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญManny Pacquiao (WBA)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธShawn Porter
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธKeith Thurman

_____________________________________

JUNIOR-WELTERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

10 JOSH TAYLOR

01) ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ณ๓ ฃ๓ ด๓ ฟJosh Taylor (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJose Carlos Ramirez (WBC/WBO)
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธRegis Prograis
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆViktor Postol
05) ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡พIvan Baranchyk

_____________________________________

LIGHTWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

PROG

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธTeofimo Lopez (๐Ÿ‘‘RING/WBA/WBO/IBF/WBC(FRAN.))๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆVasiliy Lomachenko
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ง
Luke Campbell
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡ญRichard Commey
05) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDevin Haney (WBC)

_____________________________________

SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

08 MIGUEL BERCHELT

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝMiguel Berchelt (WBC)
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธJoseph Diaz Jr. (IBF)
03) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Jamel Herring (WBO)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธTevin Farmer
05) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎRene Alvarado

_____________________________________

FEATHERWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

JOSH WO

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งJosh Warrington (IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธGary Russell Jr. (WBC)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งKid Galahad
04) ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ณXu Can
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ณTugstogt Nyambayar

_____________________________________

SUPER-BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

06 MURODJON AKHMADALIEV

01) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฟMurodjon Akhmadaliev (WBA/IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธDaniel Roman
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝRey Vargas
04) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตRyosuke Iwasa
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตTomoki Kameda

_____________________________________

BANTAMWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

05 NAOYA INOUE

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตNaoya Inoue (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA/IBF)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญ
Nonito Donaire
03) ๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ทNordine Oubaali (WBC)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญJohn Riel Casimero (WBO)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ทEmmanuel Rodriguez

_____________________________________

SUPER-FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

04 JUAN FRANCISCO ESTRADA

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝJuan Francisco Estrada (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBC)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญSrisaket Sor Rungvisai
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตKazuto Ioka (WBO)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎChocolatito Gonzalezย (WBA)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญJerwin Ancajas (IBF)

_____________________________________

FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

03 MORUTI MTHALANE 2

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆMoruti Mthalane (IBF)
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตKosei Tanaka
03) ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝJulio Cesar Martinez (WBC)
04) ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ฆArtem Dalakian (WBA)
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฌ๐Ÿ‡งAndrew Selby

_____________________________________

JUNIOR-FLYWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

02 HIROTO KYOGUCHI

01) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตHiroto Kyoguchi (๐Ÿ‘‘RING-MAGAZINE/WBA)๐Ÿ†
02) ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ตKen Shiro (WBC)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎFelix Alvarado (IBF)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ป๐Ÿ‡ชCarlos Canizales
05) ๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆHekkie Budler

_____________________________________

MINIMUMWEIGHT DIVISION
(Qualifiers Consist of 2 Fights in the Division, or 1 Title Fight)

01 CHAYAPHON MOONSRI

01)ย ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญChayaphon Moonsri (WBC)
02)ย ๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ญKnockout CP Freshmart (WBA)
03) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ทWilfredo Mendez (WBO)
04) ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡ญVic Saludar
05) ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฎByron Rojas

_____________________________________

_____________________________________